28 May 2013

It's game time!

Assalamualaikum w.b.t

A lot of things had been playing over and over again in my mind. Nak luah,tapi tak tahu macam mana. Susah juga kan? Ingatkan nak make a wish-you-best-of-luck-entry untuk kawan-kawan yang dah menjejakkan kaki ke matrik dan ipta,tapi,err,lepas ni la ya! I promise,in sha Allah. Kalau tulis masa ni mungkin mengundang kecelaruan sebab bahasa fikiran dan jiwa yang rumit masih belum mampu dibaca. Sorry. Btw, I've been tagged by sis kira astech. Thanks! Macam ramai dah blogger yang play this kind of  i-tag-you-you-tag-me-back game. So,yeah,why not we just give a shoot and have fun with it :)

The rules are :
  1. post this rules 
  2. write 11 things about yourself
  3. answer the question the tagger set for you
  4. create 11 questions for those whom you want to tag
  5. choose 11 blogger and link this post to them
  6. you are not allowed to tag back

And here we go. 11 random facts about me :
  1. Miss inner conflict through and trough.
  2. I love to sleep and i don't know why.haha
  3. Don't know how to pronounce the word 'sayang' . It just me being too awkward,kot.
  4. Struggling to be a better person since i never satisfied with the one i am this day.
  5. Not a story-teller. Prefer to be a listener though.
  6. Sangat cuak dengan kenderaan yang bergerak. I figure it out during my driving lesson.haha
  7. A fierce oldest sister with three cheeky brothers. Saya bukan ah long,saya cuma kak long ;)
  8. Blur most of the time and could be unpredictable sometimes.
  9. Sangat tak suka menunggu and I hate it when people are waiting for me.
  10. If i found something is awesome,i'll work for it,sampai berjaya. Only if it's real owesome,macam addmath ;)
  11. Tak tahu nak describe kebaikan diri. See all those 10 statements above,only a few of them is positive. Thus,i'm not really an optimistic kind of person.

Question from Kira Astech:

1. What is the one most embarrassing thing you have ever done?
    Huh? I guess it's better for me to not to reveal it here. It just way too embarrassing. Haha

2. Do you have any addictions?
    Oh yeah. Hlovate and novels and books and...yeah i'm a nerd and i know it :)

3. What do you hate most about yourself?
     My serious hair-fall problem*sigh

4. What do you want to change about yourself?
    Nothing. Err,actually there is one thing. My sometimes-too-outspoken-habit which tends to happen
    when i'm in cloud nine.

5. Do Have Any Type Of Bad Habit?
    Sleep-overdose. haha

6.Name a movie or movies you can watch over and over?
   The Hunger Games,believe it or not :)

7.Do you like to read? If so...favorite book(s)?
    Yeah, all books by Hlovate. La Tahzan by Dr. AIdh Abdullah Abqari and Denyut Kasih Medik  by
     Dr. Farhan Hadi.

8. Would you rather be smart and ugly or dumb and beautiful?
     The first choice. Cantik saja tapi tak ada self confidence tu tak complete. Tak boleh cari makan
      dengan jadi model. caution! muslimah model only,hahaha.

9. What is your favorite scent?
     Hmm. Must be bau hospital. Don't ask me why :)

10.What kind of girls/boys are you attracted to?
     Attractive? haha. Every person has his own uniqueness and yes,beauty lies in the eyes of beholder.
     So,i don't defined what kind of boy i'd ever dreaming for.

11.What is the scariest experience you ever had?
      Apabila dapat tahu bahawa skema BM paper 1 SPM strict yang amat. bhahahaha.


And soalan cepu emas daripada saya berbunyi (cepu emas la sangat) :
  1. Favourite song at the moment? 
  2. Given anyone in the world, whom would you want as a dinner guest?
  3. What musical instrument can you play/would like to play?
  4. What are you obsessed with?
  5. What is your biggest fear? 
  6. What’s the greatest accomplishment of your life? 
  7. For what in your life do you feel most grateful? 
  8. Would you rather lose all of your old memories, or never be able to make new ones? 
  9. Any songs that remind you of you?
  10. When was the last time you said “thank you"
  11. What’s your best and most memorable childhood story?

 tagging time :
  1. http://addasyuhadadisini.blogspot.com/
  2. http://dhirastories.blogspot.com/
  3. http://norminieza.blogspot.com/
  4. http://nurnaa-irah.blogspot.com/
  5. http://iniceritaciksmile.blogspot.com
  6. http://eyraofficial.blogspot.com/
  7. http://dianaazisworld.blogspot.com/
  8. http://ziqanuar.blogspot.com/
  9. http://nursyifazizah.blogspot.com/
  10. http://simplyen95.blogspot.com/
  11. http://pandamatalebam.blogspot.com/
 Sangat berbesar hati sekiranya these fellow bloggers could answer those questions. And,yes,nak mengaku ni, soalan tu diceduk daripada mr.google. Sebab I malas nak fikir,hehe. Sorry if they may sound irritating,I'm more than glad to know your answers,gal. Last but not least,happy holiday!

pen off,
syaza



it's okay to be a freak upon one's eyes...just don't be one upon ALLAH's

2 comments:

nur naa'irah said...

salam..sy di TAG..tq..in shaa ALLAH kalau berkesempatan sy join this game..:-)

spontaneous_gurlz said...

@nairah
yeah,sure..please feel free to do so :)

linkwithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...