30 May 2012

holidaayy

assalamualaikum w.b.t

frankly speaking,this holiday doesn't seem like one to me  except for the fact that i'm wasting my time, reading novels and get stuck with Korean drama all day long..i'm not kidding when i said i wanted to use this short period of time wisely by doing revision,reading books other than novels and so on but,yeah,still, i end up sitting in front of my lappy.. as long as i'm  concern,my determination was just an empty word,not even worth a silence judgement..

semua orang yang baca ni mesti setuju kalau saya cakap saya perlukan bantuan..ain't it obvious??
i need helps so freakin' bad that i seek them from mr.Google..

            .................................thus, here goes the results...........................................


don't forget the numbers


am i a sucessful person?..I will be one!







yeah,domain power source..mind




it's okay to be a freak upon one's eyes...just don't be one upon ALLAH's

24 May 2012

LOL

assalamualaikum w.b.t

as you can see,wajah blog berubah lagi!not really act..just return to blog..i found out that i'm not really into blogskin..it just,yeah,kinda too 'cute' for me..haha

mid-term exam had just ended..i have to say that the recent exam had turn me like 180 degree..i assumed that everything will be just fine..however,things had turned upside down and it was a total mess..the result must be harsh..well,i had  done my very best..hence,for the time being,all that i need to do is just to left them to Allah..have faith in Him,Syaza! Tawakal,do hope for the best.. :)

so,here goes the summary :
addmath: paper one is not that bad..paper two = nightmare!
math mode: alhamdulillah, just fine
biology: gosh,don't know what to say
chemistry: my hard work had paid off but it's to early to be happy
physics: haiyya,why is it damn hard to score loo??
bm: all is well
bi: am pretty worried bout my essay..not good enough i thought
pai: questions are kinda creepy..even my mom admit that they are illogical
ea: so far so good
sj: majulah sejarah untuk negara..hehe

act,the main purpose of this post is to wish

HAPPY BELATED BIRTHDAY,BABA



maaf sebab lewat wish..my bad my bad..i blame those freaky exam papers
semoga panjang umur dan murah rezeki
i just wanna say,
even it is so often of me hurting you with my word,my acts and my thoughts, i want you to know that
I LOVE YOU,DAD
thanks for being a superb dad!
may Allah bless you always

exam-mad girl,
syaza






it's okay to be a freak upon one's eyes...just don't be one upon ALLAH's

18 May 2012

transformation

hello world!
well,kami di kelantan akan bercuti selama tiga hari.lebih sehari daripada biasa sebab kelantan dapat masuk final LIGA SUPER,kalau tak silap,dan akan fight against SIME DARBY
walaupun saya bukan soccer fan,still,it isn't a shameful thing to wish your own state THE BEST OF LUCK


..GOMO KELATE GOMO..

ok,back to main point
first,as you can see,my blog was under some reconstruction..i'm using blogskin now..tak tahu macam mana tangan ni boleh gatal nak tekan REVERT TO CLASSIC TEMPLATE,but,alhamdullilah,good to say that i'm quite happy with this now out look..not that sarat as my previous blog layout..

second,i hope it's not too late to say

                                 HAPPY TEACHERS DAY

khas untuk guru-guru
  • SK Puchong Perdana
  • SK Pangkal Gong
  • SMS Hulu Terengganu(SAHUT)
  • SMK Machang
may Allah bless you always

it's okay to be a freak upon one's eyes...just don't be one upon ALLAH's

15 May 2012

umi :)

assalamualaikum,

walau masih tengah bergelumang dengan kertas exam bagai*pray for me*,
saya 'menggagahkan' jugak diri ini menghentam papan keyboard dan menulis entri yang tak seberapa
just for her
                                      post ini ditujukan khas buat someone really special in my life

my umi :)




i have to admit that i'm no good daughter all this while
shame on me for every sins that i have made over you
only Allah knows how grateful i am to have you as my mom,
you are my inspiration,
you are my strength,
you are my everything,
thanks for being a superb mother to me and my brothers,
thanks for neither leaves me behind nor even makes me feel so,
thanks for always being there whenever i need you,
thanks for everything..

i am aware that i owe you a lot,
and the only way to repay your sacrifices is to become a good daughter, a solehah one,insyaAllah
it had always being my dream to see you smile on my graduation day, to treat your illness with this two hands,to take care of you when i am capable to do so and to cherish you for the rest of my life..
SELAMAT HARI IBU,
may Allah s.w.t bless you always,


it's okay to be a freak upon one's eyes...just don't be one upon ALLAH's

5 May 2012

impian

assalamualaikum w.b.t

saya punya impian
impian yang tak tahu bila akan tercapai
saya sangat iginkan impian ini jadi kenyataan
nak tahu apakah impian saya?

credit:iluvislam

                                          ....................saya nak pakai tudung labuh..................
ya,labuh...labuh macam budak sekolah agama
sebabnya?
sebab,saya rasa satu perasaan yang aneh saat melihat ukhti2 memakai tudung labuh
peaceful,serene and undefined feeling

Allah,aku mohon padaMu
bantulah aku mencapai impian ini
semoga cita-cita menuju baraqahMu kan tergapai jua
suatu hari nanti

sampai jumpa lagi,
budak yang sedang menghitung hari untuk mid-ya exam

p/s..maafkan saya untuk penggunaan kata ganti diri aku dan saya yang tak menentu
       dan doakan saya untuk this upcoming exam..dan juga untuk SPM..jazakallah :)

it's okay to be a freak upon one's eyes...just don't be one upon ALLAH's

1 May 2012

adrenaline rush

assalamualaikum w.b.t
it's so good to find myself writing on this page again
and i gonna make a short,'sweet' entry
exam's just around the corner but i still don't have the will to read those tones of books
they made me turn into a moron already..a pretty one i tell you,ahaha

gini la lebih kurang muka saya :))


good side of me often tells me that it's all for my own benefit
i have to strive for excellence if i really want to achieve fantastic result which then will be a good start for my future..i have to keep the pain of rushing for time,meeting teachers here and there,hearing them talking bout spm and so on..it's killing me but on the other side,i don't know how it happen to be so exciting..sound illogical right?..people may think that it's insane for a human being to feel both pain and excitement at the same time but it's the fact..yes,it really is..

motivation and support are all i need for the time being,
bundle of thanks for always be there whenever i need you,umi
thanks for those mountain of  experiences,baba..keep babbling..hehe
both of you are my main supporters
thanks a lot for your endless loves,loveeee yaaa!
 

it's okay to be a freak upon one's eyes...just don't be one upon ALLAH's

linkwithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...